Welcome Package $15,000
+ 1,000 Free Spins

150% up to $1,500 on 1st deposit + 5% Daily Cashback

Lucky Wins Casino 200% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

The Lucky Wins Casino 200% Deposit Bonus is the fifth stage of the Australian welcome package, offering up to $5,000 in bonus funds plus 300 free spins. Here’s how the offer works, how to claim it and what the 40× wagering rules mean for your balance.

Staff Picks

Dragon Lair

Dragon Lair

swntt

Vegas Hot

Vegas Hot

voltent

Immortal Ways Cleopatra

Immortal Ways Cleopatra

rubyplay

Lobster Bob's Crazy Crab Shack

Lobster Bob's Crazy Crab Shack

pragmaticplay

Atlantis Treasure

Atlantis Treasure

popiplay

Joker Trophies SuperRoll

Joker Trophies SuperRoll

flatdog

What the 200% deposit bonus gives you

For Lucky Wins Australia players, the 200% offer is attached to the fifth deposit in the five-deposit Welcome Bonus package. You can receive a 200% match up to $5,000, along with 300 free spins, after making a minimum deposit of $30. The package total reaches up to $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins across all five stages.

On this page
Deposit stageBonus and free spinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit150% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins + 5% Daily Cashback$30
2nd deposit100% up to $2,000 + 200 free spins$30
3rd deposit125% up to $3,000$30
4th deposit150% up to $4,000$30
5th deposit200% up to $5,000 + 300 free spins$30

The 200% figure applies to the bonus part of your qualifying deposit. For example, a $30 deposit creates a $60 bonus, while a $2,500 deposit creates the maximum $5,000 bonus. Depositing more than $2,500 does not increase the bonus beyond that cap.

A $2,500 deposit reaches the bonus ceiling

At 200%, a $2,500 deposit produces a $5,000 bonus. The deposit itself remains separate, so the starting balance before wagering would be $7,500.

The Australian fifth-deposit promotion uses the codes 5TH100 and 5TH300. Apply the code that matches the fifth-deposit option shown during your claim. The bonus and its free spins are promotional funds, so the wagering and cashout conditions matter before you request a payout.

How to claim the fifth-deposit 200% offer

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now, complete the registration form and press Registration. You then receive a welcome email containing a verification link to activate the account.

  2. Meet the age requirement

    You must be at least 18 years old, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that age is higher.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use an Australian deposit of at least $30 for the fifth stage of the package. AUD deposits have a $30 minimum and $4,000 maximum per transaction.

  4. Add the promotion code

    Enter 5TH100 or 5TH300 when applying the fifth-deposit promotion. Keep the code handy so you can use the relevant one shown for the offer.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Open My Account and look under My Bonuses. The bonus also appears as a separate column in the My Balance section.

Deposits are processed instantly and do not attract processing fees. AUD funding is available through methods such as Visa, Mastercard, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency, with the cashier showing the options available for your transaction.

Check the bonus balance before you start

The balance section shows your deposit and bonus funds separately. That makes it easier to see which amount is being used for wagering and to keep track of the promotion.

Ready to use the fifth deposit?

A $30 minimum activates the Australian offer, while a $2,500 deposit reaches the full $5,000 bonus amount.

40× wagering: the maths behind the bonus

The deposit bonuses carry a 40× wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus. In plain terms, add those two amounts together, then multiply the result by 40. The calculation applies before the bonus funds and related winnings can be withdrawn.

DepositBonus at 200%Combined amount40× wagering target
$30$60$90$3,600
$100$200$300$12,000
$2,500$5,000$7,500$300,000

Game contribution changes how quickly wagers count. Slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 10%, video poker and poker contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%. So, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the target, while $100 wagered on roulette counts as $10.

The $8 maximum bet applies during wagering

Keep every bet at $8 or less while clearing the requirement. Bonuses and winnings are void if you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met.

Deposit bonus cashout limits range from $5,000 to $10,000 or from 3× to 10× the bonus value, depending on the offer. The exact cashout condition attached to the promotion should be considered alongside the 40× calculation before you start.

Deposits, payouts and limits to plan around

An AUD deposit can range from $30 to $4,000 per transaction. Deposits are instant and free of processing charges. Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported, including BTC, ETH, USDT, DOGE, LTC, BCH, XRP, TRX and BNB; the listed crypto minimums have no maximum limit.

For withdrawals, Lucky Wins Casino supports credit and debit cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. AUD withdrawals start at $30 and go up to $1,000 per transaction. The broader withdrawal limits are €2,000 per day, €7,500 per week and €15,000 per month, with no win limit.

ItemLimit or timingFee
AUD deposit$30 minimum / $4,000 maximum per transactionNo processing fee
AUD withdrawal$30 minimum / $1,000 maximum per transactionNo processing fee
Withdrawal speed1-5 daysNo processing fee
Overall withdrawal limits€2,000 daily / €7,500 weekly / €15,000 monthlyNo processing fee

The bonus cashout ceiling and the cashier withdrawal limits are separate rules. The bonus terms can restrict how much promotional value is withdrawable, while the cashier limits control the amount processed per transaction or period.

Age verification is part of the withdrawal process. Bitcoin players must provide valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, before playing, and deposits and bets remain blocked until verification is complete.

Other Australian promotions between deposit stages

The 200% offer sits alongside a selection of recurring promotions. These are separate offers with their own codes, deposit conditions, free-spin amounts and wagering rules, so it is worth checking the details of the particular promotion before applying it.

PromotionWhat you can receiveCode or condition
Recharge Tuesdays50% up to $500 + 100 free spins every TuesdayLWTUE500
Midweek Sweet Treat120, 240 or 480 free spinsDeposit $75, $150 or $500; WED50, WED100 or WED200
Daily 3rd Deposit Reload50% up to $500 on the third daily depositLW3XD
Easy Sundays40% deposit match + 40 free spins once per weekMinimum deposit $45; LWSUN40
Weekend 5x Reload50% up to $500, redeemable five times every weekendWBURST
Friday Happy HourUp to 600 free spins for deposits from $45 to $300LWFRI90 through LWFRI600

Magic Mondays provides 10 no-deposit free spins on select slots with the code MONGIFT. A $30 deposit adds 300 free spins, and the promotion is also shown with the code MON300. Cashback is another part of the rewards mix, with up to 25% available and enhanced cashback on every bet for VIP members.

The loyalty programme runs through 10 tiers, from Topaz to Blue Diamond. Advancement is based on gameplay and loyalty points, while possible VIP benefits include personalised bonuses, faster withdrawal times, higher withdrawal limits, dedicated account managers, early game access, enhanced cashback and level-up bonuses.

Games and safer ways to manage the bonus

Lucky Wins Casino offers over 10,000 games with an overall RTP of 97.3%, including pokies, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, poker, jackpots, crash games, keno, scratch cards and live dealer tables. The live casino section has close to 500 games, including European and Lightning roulette, several blackjack variants, live baccarat, live poker, live dice and live shows.

The casino is mobile-optimised through a browser on iPhone, Android and tablet devices. Demo or play-for-fun mode is available, which lets you explore games without making a deposit. Software and random number generation are certified by iTech Labs, an ISO/IEC 17025 compliant Australian testing laboratory.

  • Set a daily, weekly or monthly deposit limit before claiming a promotion.
  • Use the available loss limit and wager limit settings to keep spending within your plan.
  • Remember that reducing a deposit limit takes effect immediately.
  • Allow extra time for an increased deposit limit: it requires email confirmation and takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires.
  • Use a cooling-off period of 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months if you need a break.
  • Choose self-exclusion for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely when you want the account disabled.

During a cooling-off period, fiat deposits are blocked and promotional participation stops, while withdrawals remain possible. Self-exclusion disables the account immediately, blocks fiat deposits and promotions, and allows the remaining balance to be withdrawn on request through customer support.

Treat the bonus as entertainment, not extra spending money

A larger match also creates a larger wagering target. Set your limits first, keep bets within the $8 cap and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Have the 200% terms in front of you?

Check the $30 minimum, 40× wagering, $8 maximum bet and the applicable promo code before making the fifth deposit.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Lucky Wins Casino 200% Deposit Bonus?

It is the fifth Australian welcome-package deposit, paying 200% up to $5,000 plus 300 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30.

How much do I need to deposit for the full $5,000 bonus?

A $2,500 deposit reaches the 200% bonus cap because 200% of $2,500 is $5,000.

Which promo codes are listed for the fifth deposit?

The listed Australian codes are 5TH100 and 5TH300. Use the code that matches the fifth-deposit option shown when you claim the promotion.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $30 deposit with a $60 bonus creates a $90 balance and a $3,600 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during wagering is $8. Keeping each bet at or below this amount helps you follow the promotion terms.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering?

Bonuses and winnings are void if you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met. Complete the required wagering first.

What are the Australian AUD withdrawal limits?

AUD withdrawals range from $30 to $1,000 per transaction. The wider limits are €2,000 per day, €7,500 per week and €15,000 per month.

How long do withdrawals take?

The stated payout speed is 1-5 days. Withdrawal processing fees are not charged.