Welcome Package $15,000
+ 1,000 Free Spins

150% up to $1,500 on 1st deposit + 5% Daily Cashback

Lucky Wins Casino 300% Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

Looking for a Lucky Wins Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The Australian welcome package uses several deposit stages instead, with up to $15,000 in bonuses and 1,000 free spins across five deposits.

Games to Explore

Angus Fire Reloaded

Angus Fire Reloaded

flatdog

Coin infinity Surge Reel

Coin infinity Surge Reel

tadagaming

Diamond Chest Hold 'N' Link

Diamond Chest Hold 'N' Link

netgame

Fortune Three

Fortune Three

gamebeat

Lucky Joker Gift Bonanza

Lucky Joker Gift Bonanza

amatic

Amazons Riches

Amazons Riches

endorphina

300% Welcome Bonus: what the AU offer actually gives you

A 300% Welcome Bonus is not among the current Australian welcome offers. The closest match is a multi-deposit package that starts with 150% on the first deposit and builds across five deposits, rather than placing the whole offer behind one 300% match.

On this page

This Lucky Wins Casino from Australia guide breaks down the useful bits: the deposit amount, the bonus calculation, free spins, wagering, bet limits and withdrawals. That way, you can see the real cost of claiming the offer before putting money into your account.

The first deposit is the practical starting point

The AU first-deposit offer gives you 150% up to $1,500, 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback. The minimum deposit is $30.

The closest AU welcome offers and their maximum values

The package is spread over five deposits. You do not need to treat the headline total as a single cash bonus. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum and any included free spins, so check the stage you are activating before you deposit.

Package stageOfferMinimum deposit
1st deposit150% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins + 5% Daily Cashback$30
3rd deposit125% up to $3,000$30
4th deposit150% up to $4,000$30
Five-deposit packageUp to $15,000 + 1,000 free spinsEach welcome deposit has a $30 minimum

For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $150 bonus under the 150% offer. A $1,000 first deposit reaches the $1,500 bonus ceiling. The package total is a maximum across the deposit stages, not a promise that every player will receive that amount.

Ready to use the welcome package?

Start with the deposit size that suits your budget, then check the bonus amount and wagering target before confirming the promotion.

How to claim the bonus and apply the right code

The first deposit has a $30 minimum. Later stages also use a $30 minimum, and some stages use a Promo Code when you activate them. The third-deposit codes are 3RD100 and 3RD200, while the fourth-deposit codes are 4TH100 and 4TH200.

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now, complete the registration form and press Registration. A welcome email then provides a verification link for account activation.

  2. Choose the AU welcome stage

    Pick the deposit stage you want to use and confirm its percentage, maximum and free-spin amount before entering the cashier.

  3. Enter the code when required

    Add the applicable Promo Code in the promotion field before completing the deposit. A code must match the stage you are claiming.

  4. Deposit at least $30

    Make the deposit using an accepted method. AUD deposits start at $30 and can reach $4,000 per transaction.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Your balance appears in the Balance section after the deposit. Bonus details are shown under My Bonuses in My Account and in a separate column in My Balance.

If you want to explore Games Online first, demo or play-for-fun mode is available. It lets you look around without making a deposit, while real-money play is restricted to players aged 18 or over, or the higher legal gambling age in their jurisdiction.

40× wagering: calculate the target before you deposit

The welcome bonus uses a 40× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. In plain English, add your deposit to the bonus, then multiply that total by 40. The result is the amount that must be wagered before a withdrawal can be requested.

DepositBonusCombined amount40× wagering target
$30$45$75$3,000
$100$150$250$10,000
$1,000$1,500$2,500$100,000

The maximum bet while clearing the wagering requirement is $8. That is important even if you normally play at a higher stake. Deposit-bonus cashout limits range from $5,000 to $10,000 AUD, or from 3× to 10× the bonus value, depending on the offer.

Finish the wagering before requesting a payout

If you request a withdrawal before the requirement is met, the bonus and winnings are void. Treat the promotion as entertainment with real-money risk, not as guaranteed profit.

Which games contribute towards the bonus requirement

Game choice affects how quickly your wagers count. Slots contribute at 100%, while roulette contributes 10%. Video poker and poker contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette10%
Video poker5%
Poker5%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 slot wager contributes $100 to the wagering total. A $100 roulette wager contributes $10, while a $100 video poker or poker wager contributes $5. So if your target is $3,000, game contribution matters just as much as the amount you stake.

The casino offers over 10,000 games, with an overall RTP of 97.3%. The collection includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live tables, bingo, scratch cards, crash games and progressive jackpots. Software and random number generation are certified by iTech Labs.

Deposits, AUD banking and the withdrawal limits to plan around

Australian players can use AUD for deposits and withdrawals. Deposits are processed instantly and carry no processing fee. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, e-wallets, bank transfer options and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Tron and Binance Coin.

Payment areaLimit or timingFee
AUD deposit$30 minimum / $4,000 maximum per transactionNo processing fee
AUD withdrawal$30 minimum / $1,000 maximum per transactionNo processing fee
Withdrawal timing1-5 daysNo processing fee
Overall withdrawal limits€2,000 daily, €7,500 weekly, €15,000 monthlyNo processing fee

Withdrawals can be sent to a credit or debit card, an e-wallet or cryptocurrency. There is no win limit, but the per-transaction and time-based withdrawal limits still apply. Crypto exchange rates use Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

Keep the withdrawal cap in your plan

An AUD payout is capped at $1,000 per transaction. If you are working with a larger balance, allow for the daily, weekly and monthly limits as well.

Verification and account settings before you play

Age verification is part of the account process. Proof of age may be requested, and Bitcoin players must provide valid ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, before playing. Deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is completed.

You can set deposit, loss and wager limits for a day, week or month. A deposit-limit decrease takes effect immediately. An increase needs email confirmation and starts after the previous limit of the same type expires.

  • Cooling-off periods run for 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
  • During a cooling-off period, fiat deposits are blocked and promotions are unavailable, while withdrawals remain possible.
  • Self-exclusion can be set for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely.
  • Self-exclusion immediately disables the account, blocks fiat deposits and excludes the player from promotions.
  • Any remaining balance can be requested through customer support during self-exclusion.

The separate Free Spins No Deposit option is Magic Mondays, which offers 10 free spins on select slots with code MONGIFT. A $30 deposit can add 300 free spins. The VIP Program also offers personalised bonuses, enhanced cashback and other benefits as players progress through the loyalty system.

A mobile-friendly casino with support when you need it

You can access the casino through a browser on an iPhone, Android phone or tablet. The site is mobile-optimised, so there is no separate download step needed to manage your account, deposit or play.

Live chat is available 24/7, with email support also offered. Customer support is provided in English, German, Russian, Finnish and Norwegian, while the website is available in English, French, German, Italian and Arabic.

For a bonus-focused session, keep your deposit amount, 40× target, $8 maximum bet and payout limits written down before you start. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes the promotion much easier to manage.

Choose your deposit size first

The 150% first-deposit offer starts at $30. Check the bonus amount and wagering calculation before you confirm the payment.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 for the Australian welcome stages. AUD deposits can reach $4,000 per transaction.

How does the 40× wagering requirement work?

Multiply your combined deposit and bonus by 40. For example, a $30 deposit with a $45 bonus creates a $75 total, making the wagering target $3,000.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $8.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 10%, video poker and poker contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What happens if I withdraw before completing wagering?

The bonus and winnings are void if you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met.

How long do withdrawals take?

The stated payout speed is 1-5 days. AUD withdrawals have a $30 minimum and a $1,000 maximum per transaction.

Where can I see my active bonus?

Open My Account and select My Bonuses. Bonus funds also appear as a separate column in the My Balance section.

Can I set a gambling limit on my account?

Yes. Deposit, loss and wager limits can be set for a day, week or month. Cooling-off and self-exclusion options are also available.