Welcome Package $15,000
+ 1,000 Free Spins

150% up to $1,500 on 1st deposit + 5% Daily Cashback

Lucky Wins Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit: How the Offer Works

If you’re checking the Lucky Wins Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit offer, start with the free-spin promotion that has a clear code and a simple way to qualify. This guide explains the closest available offer, the deposit bonuses that add more spins, and the terms worth knowing before you play.

Featured Games

Angus Fire Reloaded

Angus Fire Reloaded

flatdog

Coin infinity Surge Reel

Coin infinity Surge Reel

tadagaming

Diamond Chest Hold 'N' Link

Diamond Chest Hold 'N' Link

netgame

Fortune Three

Fortune Three

gamebeat

Lucky Joker Gift Bonanza

Lucky Joker Gift Bonanza

amatic

Amazons Riches

Amazons Riches

endorphina

Magic Mondays: the free-spin offer and its code

For Lucky Wins Casino Australia players, the closest match to a no-deposit free-spin search is the Magic Mondays No-Deposit Bonus. It gives 10 free spins on select slots when you use promo code MONGIFT. The Magic Mondays no-deposit amount is 10 free spins rather than 50.

On this page

There is also a deposit route attached to the Monday promotion. Deposit $30 for an extra 300 free spins, with MON300 also shown as a promotional code. That gives you a choice between starting with the free spins alone or adding the qualifying deposit for the larger spin allocation.

  • No-deposit promotion: 10 free spins on select slots.
  • Code for the no-deposit offer: MONGIFT.
  • Deposit option: deposit $30 for an extra 300 free spins.
  • Additional Monday code shown with the deposit option: MON300.

Enter the code before you play

Have the relevant code ready before activating the promotion. Also check the terms shown with the offer, because free spins can be restricted to selected games and the rules can differ between a no-deposit promotion and a deposit bonus.

How to register, verify your account and apply the promotion

You need an active account before using Lucky Wins Casino promotions. Registration is straightforward, but the email verification step matters because it activates the account.

  1. Open the registration form

    Select the “Join Now” button at the top of the casino and complete the registration form.

  2. Submit your details

    Click “Registration” once the form is complete.

  3. Verify your email

    Open the welcome email and use its verification link to activate the account.

  4. Enter the promotion code

    Use MONGIFT for the 10 free spins, or use the stated Monday deposit code when choosing the $30 deposit route.

  5. Check your bonus balance

    Your bonuses appear under the “My Bonuses” tab in “My Account”, with bonus amounts also shown separately in the “My Balance” section.

The minimum age to play is 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. Play-for-fun mode is available without age restriction, but real-money play requires the relevant age requirement.

Bonus wagering rules that affect your balance

The main rule to understand is the 40× wagering requirement attached to deposit bonuses. It applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. The maximum bet while clearing wagering is A$8, so keeping each wager at or below that amount is important when a deposit bonus is active.

TermRuleWhat it means
Wagering40× deposit and bonusThe qualifying deposit and bonus are added together before the multiplier is applied.
Maximum betA$8Do not place a larger bet while clearing the wagering requirement.
Slot contribution100%Slot wagers count in full towards the requirement.
Roulette contribution10%A $10 roulette wager contributes $1 towards wagering.
Video poker and poker5%Only 5% of the wager contributes.
Jackpot games0%Jackpot-game wagers do not contribute.

Here is a simple example. A $30 first deposit receives a 150% bonus of $45. The combined amount is $75, and 40× $75 creates a $3,000 wagering target. This is an example of the calculation for a deposit bonus, not a promise about the final balance or winnings.

Deposit-bonus cashout limits range from $5,000 to $10,000 or from 3× to 10× the bonus value, depending on the particular offer. Free-spin reload bonuses list a maximum cashout of A$200, while the 50% up to €500 plus 100 free spins reload lists a maximum cashout of A$5,000.

A withdrawal can cancel an active bonus

If you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met, the bonus and its winnings are void. Work through the applicable terms first, and keep the A$8 maximum bet in mind.

The five-deposit Welcome Bonus and extra ways to get spins

The Lucky Wins Casino Welcome Bonus is a five-deposit package for Australian players. Each stage has a $30 minimum deposit, and the full package reaches $15,000 in bonuses plus 1,000 free spins.

DepositOfferMinimum deposit
1st150% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins + 5% Daily Cashback$30
2nd100% up to $2,000 + 200 free spins$30
3rd125% up to $3,000$30
4th150% up to $4,000$30
5th200% up to $5,000 + 300 free spins$30

There are also recurring promotions for players who prefer smaller, regular offers. Recharge Tuesdays gives 50% up to $500 plus 100 free spins every Tuesday with code LWTUE500. Midweek Sweet Treat gives 120 free spins for a $75 deposit with WED50, 240 free spins for $150 with WED100, or 480 free spins for $500 with WED200.

PromotionRewardCode or schedule
Friday Happy HourUp to 600 free spinsDeposits from $45 to $300; codes LWFRI90 through LWFRI600
Thursday promotionUp to 300 free spinsCodes THURS100 and THURS300
Easy Sundays40% deposit match + 40 free spinsOnce per week; minimum deposit $45; code LWSUN40
Weekend 5x Reload50% up to $500Redeemable five times every weekend; code WBURST
Monthly Booster Bonus100% up to $500Minimum deposit $45; code LWMB500

Choose the promotion that fits your budget

The Monday option starts with free spins, while the welcome package and recurring reloads use qualifying deposits. Pick one offer, note its code, and check its wagering terms before depositing.

Deposits, withdrawals and payout timing in AUD

AUD is supported for both deposits and withdrawals. Deposits can be made with cards, e-wallets, bank transfer options and cryptocurrency, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MuchBetter, MiFinity, AstroPay, Google Pay, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Tron, Binance Coin and Coinspaid.

ActionAUD limitProcessing detail
Deposit$30 minimum / $4,000 maximumProcessed instantly
Withdrawal$30 minimum / $1,000 maximum per transactionPayout speed is 1-5 days
Withdrawal totals€2,000 per day, €7,500 per week, €15,000 per monthThere is no win limit

Deposits and withdrawals have no processing fees. Cryptocurrency deposits have no maximum limit, although crypto transactions use exchange rates from Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction and currency exchanges between crypto and fiat are not supported.

Age and identity checks can affect access to play. Proof of age is requested, and Bitcoin players must provide a passport or driver's licence before playing; deposits and bets remain blocked until verification is completed.

Playing the free spins on mobile and desktop

The casino is optimised for browsers on iPhone, Android phones and tablets, so you can play without changing device. Your balance is visible in the Account area immediately after a deposit, which makes it easier to check whether a qualifying payment has been credited.

The wider casino has over 10,000 games and an overall RTP of 97.3%, with slots, live dealer games, blackjack, roulette, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpots, crash games, keno and scratch cards. Magic Mondays specifically refers to select slots, while other promotions can have their own game or reward terms.

Play-for-fun mode lets you explore games without a deposit. It is useful for learning the layout and pace of a game, but it does not turn practice play into real-money play or guarantee a result.

Free spins are entertainment, not a guaranteed return

A free spin can win, lose or produce a small result. Set a spending limit before moving from promotional play to real-money play, and only use money you can afford to lose.

Set deposit, loss and wager limits before playing

You can set deposit, loss and wager limits for a day, week or month. A decrease to a deposit limit takes effect immediately. An increase needs email confirmation and takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires.

  • Cooling-off periods are available for 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
  • During a cooling-off period, fiat deposits are blocked and promotions are unavailable, while withdrawals remain possible.
  • The account auto-reactivates when the cooling-off period expires.
  • Self-exclusion can be set for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely.
  • Self-exclusion immediately disables the account, blocks fiat deposits and excludes you from promotions.
  • Any remaining balance can be withdrawn during self-exclusion by contacting customer support.

Live chat is available 24/7, and email support is also offered. If you need help with an active bonus, include the promotion name and code in your message so the support team can identify the offer.

Ready to check the Monday promotion?

Use the stated code for the free-spin route you want, keep the qualifying terms nearby, and set a play limit before you begin.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many no-deposit free spins does the Monday promotion give?

Magic Mondays gives 10 free spins on select slots with promo code MONGIFT. A $30 deposit can add 300 extra free spins, with MON300 also shown for the deposit option.

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian Welcome Bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each of the five Australian welcome stages. The full package reaches $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins.

What wagering requirement applies to deposit bonuses?

The requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. The maximum bet while clearing it is A$8.

How much do slot wagers contribute to bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 10%, video poker and poker contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long do Lucky Wins Casino withdrawals take?

The stated payout speed is 1-5 days. AUD withdrawals range from $30 minimum to $1,000 maximum per transaction, with wider daily, weekly and monthly limits also applying.

Can I play Lucky Wins Casino free spins on my phone?

Yes. The casino is optimised for browser play on iPhone, Android phones and tablets.

What happens if I withdraw before completing bonus wagering?

The bonus and its winnings are void if you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement has been met.

What age do I need to be to play?

You must be at least 18, or older if your jurisdiction sets a higher legal gambling age.