Welcome Package $15,000
+ 1,000 Free Spins

150% up to $1,500 on 1st deposit + 5% Daily Cashback

Lucky Wins Casino 300% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking for a Lucky Wins Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The practical route for Australian players is the five-deposit welcome package, with match bonuses, free spins and cashback spread across your first five deposits.

Trending Pokies

Star Settler

Star Settler

bfgames

Dolphin's Pearl Deluxe Buy Bonus

Dolphin's Pearl Deluxe Buy Bonus

novomatic

San Chong BaoZha Red: Bonus Combo

San Chong BaoZha Red: Bonus Combo

netgame

3 Golden Chests

3 Golden Chests

endorphina

Majestic King Christmas Edition

Majestic King Christmas Edition

spnmnl

Lucky Dog

Lucky Dog

pragmaticplaypop

How the five-deposit package works for Australian players

The Australian welcome package builds towards up to $15,000 in bonus money and 1,000 free spins. You unlock it across five deposits, starting with a 150% match on deposit one and finishing with a 200% match on deposit five. Every welcome bonus deposit has a $30 minimum.

On this page
DepositBonus and extrasMinimum deposit
1st150% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins + 5% Daily Cashback$30
2nd100% up to $2,000 + 200 free spins$30
3rd125% up to $3,000$30
4th150% up to $4,000$30
5th200% up to $5,000 + 300 free spins$30

For the second deposit, the available codes are 2ND100 and 2ND200. The third deposit uses 3RD100 or 3RD200, the fourth uses 4TH100 or 4TH200, and the fifth uses 5TH100 or 5TH300. Keep the code matched to the numbered deposit and check the promotion selection before confirming your payment.

The package has a $15,000 headline maximum

The full Australian package totals up to $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins. The maximum is spread over five qualifying deposits rather than paid as one single match.

How to claim each bonus without mixing up the codes

  1. Create your account

    Click the Join Now button, complete the registration form and select Registration. You then receive a welcome email with a verification link to activate the account.

  2. Start with the first deposit

    Make an Australian-dollar deposit of at least $30 and choose the first-deposit welcome offer. The first reward is 150% up to $1,500, plus 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback.

  3. Match later deposits to the right offer

    When you reach deposits two to five, select the corresponding offer and use its listed code where required. The codes are grouped clearly by deposit number: 2ND, 3RD, 4TH and 5TH.

  4. Check the bonus in your account

    Your bonuses appear under the My Bonuses tab in My Account and also show as a separate column in the My Balance section.

  5. Read the wagering terms before playing

    The package uses 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind while clearing the requirement.

Lucky Wins makes the first deposit simple to size because the Australian deposit range is $30 to $4,000 per transaction. Deposits are processed instantly and there are no deposit processing fees, so you can choose an amount that suits your own budget rather than depositing just to reach a headline figure.

Start with the first Australian offer

The first deposit combines a 150% match, 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback. Use the $30 minimum as the starting point, then review the wagering figure before you play.

40× wagering: how to calculate the amount you need to play

The wagering requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. In plain English, add your qualifying deposit to the bonus, then multiply the result by 40. This is the number to work through before requesting a withdrawal.

Deposit150% bonusCombined amount40× wagering
$30$45$75$3,000
$100$150$250$10,000
$1,000$1,500$2,500$100,000

The $1,000 example reaches the first-deposit bonus cap exactly. Depositing more can still be possible within the $4,000 Australian deposit limit, but the first-deposit bonus remains capped at $1,500. That makes the cap worth checking before you choose a larger amount.

Games do not all contribute at the same rate. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 10%, video poker 5% and poker 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so the type of game you choose can make a major difference to how quickly eligible wagering accumulates.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette10%
Video poker5%
Poker5%
Jackpot games0%

Finish the requirement before requesting a withdrawal

If you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met, the bonus and its winnings are void. The maximum bet during wagering is $8, so keep each stake at or below that amount while the bonus is active.

Deposit-bonus cashout limits vary by offer. The stated maximum is between $5,000 and $10,000 or between 3× and 10× the bonus value, depending on the promotion. Free spin reload bonuses use a separate $200 maximum cashout.

Recurring deposit promotions for the next top-up

Once you have worked through the opening package, several recurring promotions give you other ways to add bonus value. The exact day, minimum deposit and code matter, so keep those details beside you before making a qualifying top-up.

PromotionRewardCode and condition
Recharge Tuesdays50% up to $500 + 100 free spinsLWTUE500; every Tuesday
Midweek Sweet Treat120, 240 or 480 free spinsWED50 for $75, WED100 for $150, WED200 for $500
Monthly Booster Bonus100% up to $500LWMB500; $45 minimum deposit
Daily 3rd Deposit Reload50% up to $500LW3XD; third daily deposit
Easy Sundays40% deposit match + 40 free spinsLWSUN40; $45 minimum; once per week
Weekend 5x Reload50% up to $500WBURST; redeemable five times every weekend

The Friday Happy Hour promotion adds up to 600 free spins for deposits between $45 and $300. Its codes run from LWFRI90 through LWFRI600, giving you several reward levels to choose from.

For the Free Spins No Deposit angle, Magic Mondays gives 10 free spins on select slots with MONGIFT. A $30 deposit adds 300 extra free spins, and the Monday promotion is also shown with code MON300.

Cashback and free-spin extras that sit beside the match

The first Australian welcome offer includes 5% Daily Cashback, while up to 25% Cashback is available more broadly. VIP members receive Enhanced Cashback on every bet, so cashback can remain useful after the initial deposit package has been used.

There are also free-spin promotions outside the five-deposit package. Thursday promotions offer up to 300 free spins with THURS100 or THURS300, while SSS99 is linked to 9 Spins on Us plus up to 999 free spins.

Daily Beginners Blitz has a $100 maximum win from its free spins. That is separate from the $200 maximum cashout attached to free spin reload bonuses, so it helps to identify which promotion you are using before you start.

Keep each promotion separate

Use the promotion name, code, minimum deposit and maximum cashout as a quick checklist. It is an easy way to avoid confusing a welcome bonus with a reload or free-spin offer.

Payments, withdrawals and the checks that can affect your bonus

Australian players can deposit in AUD using cards, e-wallets, bank options and cryptocurrency. AUD deposits start at $30 and go up to $4,000 per transaction. Deposits are processed instantly with no processing fees.

AUD withdrawals have a $30 minimum and a $1,000 maximum per transaction. The broader withdrawal limits are €2,000 per day, €7,500 per week and €15,000 per month. Payout speed is 1-5 days, and no withdrawal processing fee is charged.

Withdrawal methods include credit and debit cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. There is no win limit. Proof of age is requested for KYC, while Bitcoin players must provide valid ID such as a passport or driver's licence before playing; deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is complete.

The account registration process also includes a minimum age rule: you must be 18 or meet the higher minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction. That applies to real-money play, while demo or play-for-fun mode is available without age restriction.

Set limits before you start clearing a bonus

Bonus wagering can take time, so it is sensible to set a limit before making a deposit. Lucky Wins offers daily, weekly and monthly Deposit Limit, Loss Limit and Wager Limit options.

  • A decrease to a deposit limit takes effect immediately.
  • An increase needs email confirmation and starts after the previous limit of the same type expires.
  • A Cooling-Off Period can last 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
  • During a Cooling-Off Period, fiat deposits are blocked and promotions are unavailable, while withdrawals remain possible.
  • Self-Exclusion can be set for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely.
  • Self-Exclusion disables the account immediately, blocks fiat deposits and leaves the remaining balance withdrawable on request through customer support.

The loyalty programme has 10 tiers, from Topaz to Blue Diamond, with cash prizes and exclusive bonuses at each level. VIP benefits can include personalised bonuses, faster withdrawal times, higher withdrawal limits, dedicated account managers, special-event invitations, early game access, enhanced cashback and level-up bonuses.

VIP progress is based on gameplay and loyalty points accumulated over time. Points remain active while the account is active, although extended inactivity may lead to expiration. The account also has 24/7 live chat and email support if you need help with a promotion or account setting.

Choose a bonus that fits your budget

The five-deposit package, weekly reloads and free-spin offers all use different conditions. Set your limit first, then select the promotion whose deposit and wagering terms you can comfortably manage.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each of the five Australian welcome bonuses.

How much can the full welcome package provide?

The five-deposit package can provide up to $15,000 in bonus money and 1,000 free spins.

What is the wagering requirement?

Wagering is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $30 deposit with a $45 bonus creates a $75 combined amount and $3,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while you are clearing the wagering requirement.

Which codes apply to the later welcome deposits?

The second deposit uses 2ND100 or 2ND200, the third uses 3RD100 or 3RD200, the fourth uses 4TH100 or 4TH200, and the fifth uses 5TH100 or 5TH300.

Can I request a withdrawal before completing wagering?

A withdrawal request before the requirement is met voids the bonus and its winnings. Complete the 40× wagering first.

How long do withdrawals take?

The stated payout speed is 1-5 days. AUD withdrawals range from $30 to $1,000 per transaction, with wider daily, weekly and monthly limits also applying.

Where can I see an active bonus?

Bonuses are shown under the My Bonuses tab in My Account and as a separate column in the My Balance section.